♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ Something Happy ♥ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ ♪

sunnuntai 20. lokakuuta 2013

25th post. My lovely Japanese friend and Sunday breakfast!

Ohh we had the greatest day on 17th of October!
My friend Ruri was visintg us~

We baked Meron pan! >w< And played Mario kart x"D
It sure was fun!
Ruri was also totally in love with Riki x"3


Lolz


Ruri & Riki :3


Ruri~♥♥
^___^ ♥

Making~

Making the patterns on top


Ready to go in the oven!

Well, not exactly like they should look like, and Ruri said that they
didn't taste what they should, but they were DAMN good ♥
Gonna do these again!

Mario Kart!!!


And today, we first time in our new apartment ate "Sunday Breakfast"
(It isn't anything "official" but our own special little thing)

Something happened to the photos when I uploaded them to blogger :/ I dunno. They're quality just went down :/

My man doing breakfast for us ♥


♥ ♥ ♥

It was better than it looks like :"3

I didn't eat eggs~ They were for him ♥

Croissants with Blue Cheese and Chocolate ;)




Yeah!
So something like this this time :3

ps. I would've uploaded few more photos but some of them had a pretty bad quality and some of them just got fucked up when uploaded into blogger. Most of these have been taken with 8 megapixel phone camera so x"D



If u need the recipe for the Meron pan, use this ;)







Loves u,
Asta~

sunnuntai 13. lokakuuta 2013

24th post. "I love me" -exhibition ft. My sister's sleepover

Hi guys!

So yeah, had a full booked weekend!
My little sister came visiting us and joined to the "I love me"-exhibition.

On the free time, we played games (like Mario kart and Super Smash Bros. Brawl).
We ate good food (and I forgot to take pics of them =___='') and had a nice time!

So here's the story:

My sisterrr~ ♥
>3

Aliens!!!
GTA V "So, this is how you steal a car"
Damn! They noticed~
video
Riki >w< ♥


To the Exhibition!

Sisterrr~♥
BF~ ♥ >///<
Me~ >w<
This was REALLY good! :0 I need to get it from somewhere...
when I get money >D
This bread was alss SUPER good!! ♥

Body painting SM~





♥ Sister & Me~ ♥


Also met my lovely friend there~
Click to get to her blog ♥

To home!




I'm too lazy to take pic now, but I bought a face powder
and makeup remover~ So below 10€ ♥

video
I was secretly filming them playing (it was like middle of the night xD)


So yeah! I had fun :)
I have been pretty "on edge" almost whole week, but now 
I'm feeling so much better!


And now, if you follow me on YouTube you'll enjoy this more, 
for little surprise, sneak peak for my new video ;)

video


See ya next time ;3

torstai 10. lokakuuta 2013

23rd post. ♥ My Japanese Friend! ♥

Ohh my gosh! 
I had so much fun!!
Than you Hiroki-kun!


So yeah!
I was meeting my Japanese friend who came to visit Finland (too see his gf ♥)
He brought me presents! (Okashi~) (((o(*゚▽゚*)o)))

Candies~ and Riki ♥ Always so interested! ♥

Yuki usagi Ö///ö♥
These were soooooo goood >w<
And Cute ♥

Mini-Dango-okashi~!
These tasted a bit weird... ^^'

Cat cookie~ ♥
the best ♥♥♥

The bags where the cookies were

The Bag :3

"Tokyo Fugetsudo Ginza"


We went to Roberts Cafe and talked like two hours! 
We had so much fun!
We both were really nervous, and exited to see each other, 
because we'd only chat on Facebook before. 

We talked about our lifes, works, relationships countries 
(Finland is expensive compared to japan!! A moomin card was 5 euros!!)
。:゚(。ノω\。)゚・。

My face was all red from the excitement and all the talking ヽ(*≧ω≦)ノ
We almost forgot to take picture when we had to part our ways! But here we are 

Hirokis phone. Bad quality >A<'
Still the best one!♥♥♥'
Now my phone!
The best one..

My "i'm smiling goddamn" -smile xD

Something smells fishy, in my nose x"D But Hiroki is just perfect~
Sry, that I had to pu u trought this "photo shoot!" xDD! ♥


So next time we meet, i'll be visiting him 
Wait for me Hiroki!
WAIT FOR ME JAPAN!!!!

ヾ(@゜∇゜@)ノ

keskiviikko 2. lokakuuta 2013